392 Engine Swap

392 BOM for site

  • 1- Pulley, Idler :  Part #: 04891720AA
  • 1- Screw Hex Flange Head, M8x1.25×34 :  Part #: 06509487AA
  • 1- Tensioner, Belt :  Part #: 04861660AA
  • 1- Bolt, Hex Flange M10x1.50×55 :  Part #: 06104221AA
  • 1- Serpentine Belt :  Part #: 04627031AA
  • 1- WK sRT8 Starter :  Part #: 05035102AA
  • 1- Nut – M8x1.25 :  Part #: 06506929AA
  • 1- Shield – Starter :  Part #: 04854640AD
  • 2- Stud – Double Ended – M10x1.50xM8x1.25×78.60 :  Part #: 06506956AA
  • 1- Bolt and Washer M6x1.00×20 :  Part #: 06508065AA
  • 2- Nut – M8x1.25 :  Part #: 68065741AA
  • 1- Alternator :  Part #: 04801834AB
  • 3- Bolt – M10x1.50×130 :  Part #: 06104230AA
  • 1- Nut – M8x1.25 :  Part #: 06506929AA
  • 1- Bracket, Alternator :  Part #: 68045250AB
  • 1-Engine Wire Harness – NON NHK (Engine block warmer) :  Part #: VWC00721AA
  • 1- Ground wire :  Part #: 05064283AH
  • 1- Engine Cover – RH Side  (LC say 392) :  Part #: 05038544AB
  • 1- Engine Cover – LH Side  (LC say 392) :  Part #: 05038543AB
  • 1- Manifold Exhaust – RH Side  (2009 WK) :  Part #: 53013858AD
  • 1- Manifold Exhaust – LH Side  (2009 WK) :  Part #: 53013857AD
  • 1- Left Gasket :  Part #: 5045495AA
  • 1- Right Gasket :  Part #: 5045496AA
  • 9- Bolt – M8x1.25×46 :  Part #: 06507746AA
  • 8- Nut – M6x1.00 heat shield to exhaust manifold :  Part #: 06505316AA
  • 2- Shield – Exhaust manifold :  Part #: 53032968AD
  • 4- Nut – M10x1.50 exhaust manifold to front pipe :  Part #: 06503231
  • 8- Bolt – double ended – M8x1.25xM6x1.00×73 manifold to block :  Part #: 06509544AA
  • 4- Bolt – M10x1.50×60 Manifold to front pipe : :  Part #: 06104426AA
  • 1- Engine Mount – Right Side :  Part #: 52090304AG
  • 1- Engine Bracket – Chassis Side RH
  • 1- Nut – M12x1.75 Engine to engine mount :  Part #: 06502585
  • 4- Bolt – M10x1.50×20 engine mount to block :  Part #: 06104214AA
  • 1- M12x1.75×150 engine to engine mount :  Part #: 06508081AA
  • 1- Engine Mount – Left Side :  Part #: 52090305AG
  • 1- Engine Bracket – Chassis Side LH
  • 1- Nut – M12x1.75 Engine to engine mount :  Part #: 06502585
  • 4- Bolt – M10x1.50×20 engine mount to block :  Part #: 06104214AA
  • 1- M12x1.75×150 engine to engine mount :  Part #: 06508081AA
  • 1- Pump – P/S :  Part #: 05181778AB
  • 3- Bolt and Washer – M8x1.25x80mm :  Part #: 06104206AA
  • 1- P/S Lines – Gear Box to P/S (modify one on vehicle) :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- P/S Line – P/S pump to Gear Box  P/S Fluid :  Part #: 799222
  • 1- Plate Torque Convertor  (Fly Wheel – Automatic) :  Part #: 04752455AC
  • 1- Sleeve, Crank Shaft Pilot :  Part #: 04736283AA
  • 1- Plate, Flex plate or flywheel backing :  Part #: 04736613AA
  • 8- Bolt M10x1.00×18 :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- Converter Kit, Torque :  Part #: 68087442AA
  • 6- Bolts – M8x1.25×23  (LC Smaller only 18mm) :  Part #: 06509361AA
  • 12- Fluid, Automatic ATF+4 Quart :  Part #: A104
  • 1- Trans Tube and indicator  (needs slight mod to extend bracket) :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- Gear Shift Controls :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- Bell Housing – WK :  Part #: 52108422AA
  • 1- Spacer Plate Required for starter and coverage :  Part #: 53013573AB
  • 1- Shield, Heat :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- Bolt – M6x1.00×11 (15 * mm) :  Part #: UOV
  • 2- Plug, access Hole :  Part #: UOV
  • 1- Cover, Transmission Dust :  Pa